Zlatá tretra Ostrava

zlatá tretra
Justin Gatlin Dafne Schippers Pavel Maslák Anita Włodarczyk Andrius Gudžius Tom Walsh Tomáš Staněk

Aktuality

Classification of 48th Ostrava Golden Spike

22.7.2009 | 13:41

We bring you classification of 48th Ostrava Golden Spike (June 16.-17. 2009).

Spectators: 22 000 new record (and more walking around the stadium, last year 18 000)
Média: 160 accredited, new record (last year 108)
TV: 150 (last year 130 countries, on Czech TV third most viewed programme during that week with 3 percents viewing share, live coverage also at: ČT2, STV3, TV4 (Sweden), Africa Supersport, Al Jazeera, Argentina, Romania, Ukraine, Portugal, Eurosport
Internet: Increase to 22 710 original users during the meet day (in 2007 8210 and in 2008 15 013)
Points: 84 222 (third beste ever after 2003 and 2004, last year 83 834)

RESULTS

MR 5
WL 4
EL 1
AC 2
NR 3
PB 44
SB 54

100 m Men

MR, AC Bolt (wind marks also accepted)
PB Forsythe
SB Dzingai, Hession, Lewis-Francis, Osovnikar

800 m Men

PB Ismail, Choge, Kszczot; Ngoepe, Kivuna, Riseley, Kazi, Pelikán, Čapek, Hošek
SB Lalang, Yego, Kiplagat, Holuša, Repčík; Kipchoge, Papadopolous, Svoboda

Mile Men

MR, AC 3:49.57 Haron Keitany
EL 3:51.83 Andrew Baddeley
PB Gathimba, Polonet, Salel, Deriba, Cherop, Biwott, Gregson, Belada, Parszczynski, Kocourek, Bendář
SB Simotwo

Steeple Men

NR 8:12.98 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA
PB Kiplagat, Mbugua, Szymkowiak
SB Roba, Kosgei, Mohamed, Chumba

110 m Hurdles Men

WL 13.04 Dayron Robles
NR 13.38 Shamar Sands BAH
PB Faulk, Sands
SB Olijar, Kiss; Baji, Kavka

400 m Hurdles Men

WL 48.32 Bershawn Jackson
SB Jackson, Sanchez, Plawgo, Goller, Little

Long Jump Men

SB Mokoena

Hammer Throw Men

MR 80.71 Krisztián Pars

Javelin Throw Men

PB Goyvaerts, Frydrych, Szpak
SB Oosthuizen

800 m Women

PB Krakoviak, Mráčková
SB Okoro, Guégan, Klocová, Simpson, Rostkowska, Ejdys

5000 m Women

WL 14:34.17 Meselech Melkamu
PB Masai, Yimer, Utura, Wacera, Všetečková
SB Melkamu, Cheruiyot, Korikwiang, Chenonge, Fekadu, Ejigu, Momanyi, Chepchumba, Papp

20 000 m Women

MR 1:05:35.3 Dire Tune
WL 1:05:35.3 Tune
NR 1:05:35.3 Tune
PB Tune, Malot, Jebet

One hour Women

WL 18 302 Dire Tune
PB Malot, Jebet

100 m Hurdles Women

PB Ogrodníková
SB Ennis-London, O’Rourke, Škrobáková, Tejeda

High Jump Women

PB Gordeyeva
SB Shkolina, Klyugina

Long Jump Women

SB Trybanska

Hammer Throw Women

MR 76.59 Anita Wlodarczyk
PB Wlodarczyk, Gromanová
SB Falzon

Javelin Throw Women

SB Abakumova, Ogrodníková

4 × 100 m Women

SB Czech Republic
top athletics
český běh žen
ostrava 2018 continental cup