Records

World records

Men

discipline date name nation result
100 m 05. 06. 1975 Silivo LEONARD Cuba 9.9
10 000 m 08. 06. 2004 Kenenisa BEKELE Ethiopia 26:20.31
20 000 m 27. 06. 2007 Haile GEBRSELASSIE Ethiopia 56:25.98
1 Hour 27. 06. 2007 Haile GEBRSELASSIE Ethiopia 21.285 m
110 m H 12. 06. 2008 Dayron ROBLES Cuba 12.87 0.9
100 y 27. 05. 2010 Asafa POWELL Jamaica 9.07 -0.5
300 m 28. 6. 2017 Wayde VAN NIEKERK South Africa 30.81

 

Women

discipline date name nation result
100 m 07. 06. 1973 Renate STECHER GDR 10.9
3000 m SC 12. 06. 2002 Alesya TUROVA Belarus 9:21.72
Pole vault 8. 6. 2004 Stacy DRAGILA USA 4.83
1 Hour 12. 06. 2008 Dire TUNE Ethiopia 18.157 m
100 y 31. 05. 2011 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN Jamaica 9.91 1.1
300 m 20. 6. 2019 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO Bahamas 34.41

 

Meeting records

Men

discipline year name nation result
100 y 2010 Asafa POWELL Jamaica 9.07 -0.5
100 m 2010 Asafa POWELL Jamaica 9.83 -0.5
100 m 2009 Usain BOLT Jamaica 9.77 W 2.1
150 m 2020 Arthur Gue CISSÉ Ivory Coast 15.15  0.5
200 m 2008 Usain BOLT Jamaica 19.83 0.3
300 m 2017 Wayde VAN NIEKERK South Africa 30.81 WB
400 m 2014 LaShawn MERRITT United States 44.16
600 m 2015 Adam KSZCZOT Poland 1:16.02
800 m 2003 Wilfred BUNGEI Kenya 1:43.24
1000 m 2014 Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN Turkey 2:15.08
1500 m 2003 Cornelius CHIRCHIR Kenya 3:31.17
1 míle 2009 Haran KEITANY Kenya 3:49.57
3000 m 2014 Caleb NDIKU Kenya 7:31.66
5000 m 2020 Jacob KIPLIMO Uganda 12:48.63
10 000 m 2004 Kenenisa BEKELE Ethiopia 26:20.31
20 000 m 2007 Haile GEBRSELASSIE Ehiopia 56:25.98 WR
1 Hour 2007 Haile GEBRSELASSIE Ethiopia 21.285 WR
3000 m H 2011 Paul KIPSIELE KOECH Kenya 8:02.55
110 m H 2008 Dayron ROBLES Cuba 12.87 WR 0.9
400 m H 2020 Karsten WARHOLM Sweden 47.62
400 m H 2018 Abderrahman SAMBA Qatar 47.37 RS
High jump 2018 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM Qatar 2.38
Pole vault 2019 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.93
Long jump 2018 Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA Cuba 8.66 1.0
Triple jump 2017 Christian TAYLOR USA 17.57 -1.1
Triple jump 2011 Sheryf EL-SHERYF Ukraine 17.72 1.3 RS
Shot-put 2020 Ryan CROUSER USA 22.43
Discus throw 1983 Luís DELÍS Cuba 68.06
Hammer throw 2017 Pawel FAJDEK Poland 83.44
Javelin 1996 Jan ŽELEZNÝ Czech republic 94.64
4x100 m 2012 PORTER, COLLINS, PATTON, SPEARMON All-Stars 38.59
4x100 m 2018 RODGERS, LYLES, BLAKE, TRACEY Americas 38.05 RS
4×400 m 2001 JEROME DAVIS, MILLS, CARTER, McCRAY USA 3:01.49

 

Women

discipline year name nation result
100 y 2011 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN Jamaica 9.91 1.1
100 m 2011 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN Jamaica 10.76 1.1
150 m 2020 Dafne SCHIPPERS Netherlands 16.56 0.6
200 m 1981 Jarmila KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ Czechoslovakia 22.07 -1.0
300 m 2019 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO Bahamas 34.41
400 m 1983 Táňa KOCEMBOVÁ Czechoslovakia 49.67
400 m  2018 Salwa Eid NASSER Bahrain 49.32 RS
800 m 2004 Maria MUTOLA Mozambique 1:57.72
800 m  2018 Caster SEMENYA South Africa 1:54.77 RS
1000 m 2005 Irina KRAKOVIAK Lithuania 2:40.08
1500 m 2020 Faith KIPYEGON Kenya 3:59.05
2000 m 2014 Genzebe DIBABA Ethiopia 5:27.50
3000 m 2016 Belynesh OLJIRA Ethiopia 8:38.55
3000 m  2018 Sifan HASSAN Netherlands 8:27.50 RS
5000 m 2007 Mesret DEFAR Ethiopia 14:30.18
10 000 m 2013 Tirunesh DIBABA Ethiopia 30:26.67
1 Hour 2008 Dire TUNE Ethiopia 18.517 m (WR)
20 000 m 2009 Dire TUNE Ethiopia 1:05:35.3
3000 m H 2018 Norah JERUTO Ethiopia 9:11.33
3000 m H 2018 Beatrice CHEPKOECH Kenya 9:07.92 RS
100 m H 2015 Sharika NELVIS USA 12.55 -1.7
100 m H 2018 Danielle WILLIAMS Jamaica 12.49 -0.1 RS
300 m H 2020 Femke BOL Netherlands 38.55
400 m H 2013 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ Czech republic 53.32
High jump 2019 Mariya LASITSKENE Russia/ANA 2.06
Pole vault 2004 Stacy DRAGILA USA 4.83
Pole vault  2018 Anzhelika SIDOROVA Russia 4.85 RS
Pole vault  2018 Katerina STEFANIDI Greece 4.85 RS
Pole vault  2018 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.85 RS
Long jump 1984 Eva MURKOVÁ Czechoslovakia 7.00 +0.1
Triple jump 2003 Yamile ALDAMA Cuba 15.00 0.0
Shot-put 1977 Helena FIBINGEROVÁ Czechoslovakia 21.96
Discus throw 1987 Zdeňka ŠILHAVÁ Czechoslovakia 69.52
Hammer throw 2017 Anita WLODARCZYK Poland 79.72
Javelin 2012 Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Czech Republic 67.78
4x100 m 1982 DRINKOVÁ, SOKOLOVÁ, ŠIROKÁ, KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ Czechoslovakia 44.07
4x100 m  2018 TENORIO, MILLER-UIBO, PRANDINI, ROSA Americas 42.11 RS
4x400 m 1991 MOLNÁR, KOZÁRY, BÁTORI, FORGÁCS Hungary 3:33.9
3000 m walk 2015 Anežka DRAHOTOVÁ Czech Republic 11:52.38

 

© 2020 7M